Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 15 March 1992 ,
Birth Name : Sosie Ruth Bacon
Nickname : Sosie
Height : 5ft 5.7in(167cm)
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Brown

Read More

Sosie Ruth bacon is an American actress. She is the daughter of Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick. She played Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson's niece Charlie in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 21
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : JasonRog

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Closer (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: The Closer (TV Series) (2005)
  • Also Known As : Smells Like Murder (#5.10)
  • Release Date: 10 August 2009 (USA)
  • Character: Charlie Johnson
  • Rating: 8.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 42-60 minutes
  • Tagline: They'll bring you in. She'll make you talk.

The Closer (TV Series) Brenda and her Major Crimes team have an interesting case on their hands when a large cooler with a body stuffed inside is delivered to the squad room. The cooler was shipped to them by the owner of a storage facility after he'd reported his suspicions to the police who didn't respond. Thery soon identify the dead man as Doug Courtney. The man wasn't very reliable and was un-liked by almost everyone who may have cared about him at one time. His parents, girlfriend, landlord and one-time best friend are all suspects and Brenda and the team devise a clever scheme to trap the guilty party. Meanwhile, Brenda and Fritz are having to deal with her niece Charlie who isn't exactly following their house rules. Written by garykmcd