Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 15 March 1992 ,
Birth Name : Sosie Ruth Bacon
Nickname : Sosie
Height : 5ft 5.7in(167cm)
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Brown

Read More

Sosie Ruth bacon is an American actress. She is the daughter of Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick. She played Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson's niece Charlie in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 21
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 15
Latest Fan : JamesWaf

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Closer (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: The Closer (TV Series) (2005)
  • Also Known As : Episode Title: Waivers of Extradition (#5.12)
  • Release Date: 24 August 2009 (USA)
  • Character: Charlie Johnson
  • Rating: 8.8
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 42-60 minutes
  • Tagline: They'll bring you in. She'll make you talk.

The Closer (TV Series) Brenda and Major Crimes are hot on the trail of a serial killer after he attacks and kills a young woman in her home. Witnesses saw a car with Texas dealer plates and Texas Det. Curt Landry flies to LA to brief them on a string of murders that now number 16. All of the murders have taken place in communities adjacent to the I-10 and all have followed the same pattern. Brenda and Det. Landry agree than once they apprehend the killer, the one with the best case will prosecute. After a wild chase down the highway, they arrest Jesse Ray Moore and Landry reveals for the first time that they have DNA evidence from one of Moore's victims. Brenda feels she's been had and sets out to ensure that Moore isn't extradited to Texas by getting him to confess to the crime. Written by garykmcd