Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 15 March 1992 ,
Birth Name : Sosie Ruth Bacon
Nickname : Sosie
Height : 5ft 5.7in(167cm)
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Brown

Read More

Sosie Ruth bacon is an American actress. She is the daughter of Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick. She played Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson's niece Charlie in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 21
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 16
Latest Fan : JamesWaf

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Loverboy

  • Projects Name: Loverboy (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 28 April 2005 (Portugal)
  • Character: Emily (10 years old)
  • Rating: 5.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Drama/Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 84 minutes
  • Tagline: Some mothers aren't meant to be moms.

Loverboy Emily tells her son Paul, now six years old, the story of his life - how she sought motherhood, to be a mom without a husband, to raise a perfect, exceptional child, whom she calls Loverboy. In flashbacks told around a pretend car trip they take - so he can practice driving - we see Paul's infancy, their fun together (sometimes with a manic edge), and his growing desire to go to school and be with other kids. We also flash back to Emily's childhood, with parents so bound up with each other that she's virtually ignored. Is Emily going to be able to let Paul be with others? Or, can she, as in the David Bowie song she sings at a school talent show, construct a life on Mars? Written by