Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 15 March 1992 ,
Birth Name : Sosie Ruth Bacon
Nickname : Sosie
Height : 5ft 5.7in(167cm)
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Brown

Read More

Sosie Ruth bacon is an American actress. She is the daughter of Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick. She played Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson's niece Charlie in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 21
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : JasonRog

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

The Closer (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: The Closer (TV Series) (2005)
  • Also Known As : Episode Title: Identity Theft (#5.9)
  • Release Date: 3 August 2009
  • Character: Charlie Johnson
  • Rating: 8.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Crime/Drama/Mystery
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime: 42-60 minutes
  • Tagline: They'll bring you in. She'll make you talk.

The Closer (TV Series) A man who confessed to murder while Brenda was away on her honeymoon gets details of the crime wrong during his allocution, causing Brenda to reopen the case. Her first thought is that he is trying to cover for his schizophrenic son, whose doctor was the victim. Brenda's investigation, however, is interrupted by a visit from her mother, who hopes to pawn her troublesome niece off on Brenda and Fritz for the summer. Written by TNT Publicity