Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 15 March 1992 ,
Birth Name : Sosie Ruth Bacon
Nickname : Sosie
Height : 5ft 5.7in(167cm)
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Brown

Read More

Sosie Ruth bacon is an American actress. She is the daughter of Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick. She played Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson's niece Charlie in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 21
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 15
Latest Fan : JamesWaf

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Sosie Bacon Relationships

Father

Father

Relationships : Father
Married to actress Kyra Sedgwick since September 4, 1988

Kevin Norwood Bacon is an American fim and theater actor whose notable roles include Footloose, Flatliners, A Few Good Men, Apollo 13, Mystic River, The Woodsman, Friday the 13th, Hollow Man and Tremors. he is the youngest of six children, was born and raised in a close-knit family in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Bacon has been nominated for an Emmy Award, A golden Globe Awward and a Screen Actors Guild Award.

Kevin Bacon has been married to actress Kyra Sedgwick since September 4, 1988. Bacon and Sedgwick have starred together in Pyrates, Murder in the First, and The Woodsman. They have two children, Travis Sedgwick Bacon and Sosie Ruth Bacon. The family resides on the Upper West Side of Manhattan.