Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 15 March 1992 ,
Birth Name : Sosie Ruth Bacon
Nickname : Sosie
Height : 5ft 5.7in(167cm)
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Brown

Read More

Sosie Ruth bacon is an American actress. She is the daughter of Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick. She played Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson's niece Charlie in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 5
Pictures : 21
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 14
Latest Fan : JasonRog

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Sosie Bacon Trivia

  • Her brother, Travis Bacon, plays in the 4-member rock-punk-funk band, "Idiot Box".
  • Attends The Brearley School in Manhattan (Class of 2010).
  • Cousin of Neal Bacon.
  • Sister of Travis Bacon.
  • Niece of Michael Bacon, Betsy Bacon and Robert Sedgwick.
  • Daughter of Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick.